MARCUS, Circuit Judge:
[…] See 28 U.S.C. § 2106. Thus, Jones has stated a claim involving imminent injury: the Secrecy Act violates his due process rights by preventing him from pursuing his method-of-execution claim.
Finally, I find the Majority's arguments regarding the equities wholly unpersuasive, especially considering the recent factual and legal developments relevant to Georgia's lethal injection process and method-of-execution claims.
For these reasons and those to follow in my dissent from the denial of Jones's request for an en banc hearing, I dissent.
O.C.G.A. § 42-5-36(d)(2); see id. § 42-5-36(d)(1) (defining "identifying information" as "any records or information that reveals a name, residential or business address, residential or business telephone number, day and month of birth, social security number, or professional qualifications").
But even if Jones's petition is viewed as also having raised a method-of-execution challenge, rather than just a claim about access to discovery, Jones faced no "catch-22" in being required to assert his Eighth Amendment claims or lose them.